LIST OF PROFESSIONAL OFFICERS IN THE DIRECTORATE ARE:

  1. IDOWU ALAKIJA DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS

LEGAL ADVISORY UNIT

  1. MRS. FAGBAYI                                           ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  2. MRS. AKANNI                                             ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  3. MRS. AJAYI                                                  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  4. MR. ADEWOYE                                           CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  1. KOKU J. ABAYOMI ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  2. ODUMABO ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  1. MRS. TAIWO LAMBO                                PRINCIPAL STATE COUNSEL
  2.  MR. AFARIOGUN                                      PRINCIPAL STATE COUNSEL
  3. MRS. CAREENA                                          PRINCIPAL STATE COUNSEL
  4. MRS. SHAKIRAT OBASA                          PRINCIPAL STATE COUNSEL
  5. MRS. LOLADE OLOFINTUADE               PRINCIPAL STATE COUNSEL
  6. MRS. MOPELOLA OJUOLAPE                  SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  7. MRS. JUMOKE OMOSANYA                    SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  8. MRS. ORELAJA OLASUNKANMI                        SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  9. MS. SHITTA BISOLA                                  SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  10. MRS. ADEBUKOLA ZAINAB BOSUDE  SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  11. MR. DOYIN ODUKOYA                            SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  12. MRS. KEHINDE AWOYINKA                   SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  13. MR. ROTIMI ANAMO MUBIN                  SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  14. MISS OLUBUSOLA KOLE                         SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  15. MRS AZEEZAT MUYIDEEN                     SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  16. MISS SAMUEL OLUWATOBI SARAH    STATE COUNSEL

 

LITIGATION UNIT

 

  1. ADETUTU OSHINUSI ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  2. ADEYINKA ABIOLA ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  3. ODUTEMOWO ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  4. JIDE MARTINS                                     ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  5. AKIN ADESOMOJU ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  6. SARUMI OLAYEMI ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  7. ADEBAYO HAROUN CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  8. AFOLABI SOLEBO CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  9. SUNMONU TUNDE CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  10. OLUGASA CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  11. ODUTOLA CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  12. AKIN GEORGE CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  13. RAFIU AROYEWUN CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  14. JONATHAN OGUNSANYA                      CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  15. SOETAN                                               CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  16. OKEREKA                    ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  17. SUNMONU ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  18. MOSUN BALOGUN                         ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  19. EBELE AGU ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  20. OLALEYE ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  21. ELOHO DINWABOR ASSISTANT CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  22. OWOKONIRAN PRINCIPAL STATE COUNSEL
  23. ARINOLA AYOKANBI SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  1. MISS. OMOWUNMI OYEKOLA               SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  2. MRS BABAFUNTO AWOSIKA                    SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  3. MRS. BOLA AKINSETE                             SENIOR STATE COUNSEL
  4. MISS ABIKE OMOLUA                              SENIOR  STATE COUNSEL
  5. MRS MORUFAT A. AGBAJE                     SENIOR  STATE COUNSEL
  1. BISAYO APATA STATE COUNSEL
  2. MISS YINKA AKODU STATE COUNSEL

 

SPECIAL OFFENCES COURT (KAI)

  1. OLASUNBO ABIODUN MONIRU          STATE COUNSEL 

LASTMA

  1. MRS. ADEWALE              DIRECTOR

TASK FORCE

  1. MR. ALABI                                                               CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
  1. BONNY

 

COUNSEL (PROJECT OFFICERS)             

  1. MRS. ALU OGBONNA
  2. MR. .T. FASHANU
  3. MRS. FASHOLA
  4. MRS. OSENI
  5. MS. SHAKIRAT A. DAUDU

THE PERSONNEL OFFICERSARE:

  1. O.M MARTINS PSO1 ( SECRETARY TO THE DPP)
  2. E.O.SEGILOLA HEO (HEAD DPP’S REGISTRY)
  3. OKUNEYE CCL (CLERICAL OFFICER TO DPP)
  4. S.I. ODUNUGA CCL (CLERICAL OFFICER TO DPP)
  5. M. AKPAN CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER REGISTRY
  6. MISS OLOLADE ARE CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER DPP’S OFFICE
  7. CHINEDU OGBOSO SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER REGISTRY
  8. BILIKISU JIMOH CLERICAL OFFICER DPP’S OFFICE
  9. A.D. BANJO CLERICAL ASSISTANT DPP’S OFFICE
  10. A.O. OMOLE             CASE TRACKING/CDR
  11. MARUF OGUNBUNMI     DATA ENTRY OFFICER/CDR
  12. SANNI PEDRO               DATA ENTRY OFFICER/CDR
  13. GBENGA AJIBOLA                           DATA ENTRY OFFICER/CDR
  14. LATEEF                        DESPATCH RIDER
  15. IBRAHIM CLERICAL ASSISTANT (P.O) REGISTRY
  16. ODUWAYE OLUSHOLA CLERICAL ASSISTANT (P.O) REGISTRY